Non-responsibility and privacy clause

Cloud-Forge (3DHOP by Cloud-Forge) processes the personal data of the privacy policy in accordance with European regulations on “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR). For more information, ask questions or write notes about our privacy policy you can easily do it through the email address contact @@ cloud-forge.net.

Use of cloud-forge data collection (3dshop by cloud-forge) brings together and processes the personal data of clients and users of the website for customer management and past orders (especially for customer service, controlling command / Deliveries, billing, sending personalized ads and marketing data).

Legal base (s) Personal data is collected on the basis of Article 6.1 (a) (approval), and that of Article 6.1 (b) (necessary for the implementation of a Convention), of the General Regulations for Data Protection.

To the extent that the processing of personal data takes place on the basis of Article 6.1 (a) (approval), the customer and user of the website always has the right to retract and withdraw access to its data.

Transfer to third parties if it is necessary to achieve the target objectives, the personal data of the customer will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area which are directly or indirectly linked with Cloud Forge (3dshop by Cloud-forge) or with any other cloud-forge partner (3dshop by cloud-forge).

Cloud-forge (3dhop by cloud-forge) ensures that these beneficiaries will take all technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of personal data.

Shelf life The personal data harvested for customer management will be retained during the time that will be necessary to meet the legal requirements (among other accounting plane) and not longer than necessary for normal operation.

Right of gaze, correction, deletion, restriction, objection and transfer of personal data The customer and user of the website has, at any time, the right of gaze on his personal data and can make them correct if they are not complete or They are presented as incorrect, have them removed, restricting the collection and opposing the processing of its personal data on the basis of Article 6.1 (F), including profiling based on these rules.

In addition, the customer and user of this website has the right to obtain a copy of his personal data (in a structured, common and mechanically legible form and to transmit them to another company.

In order to exercise the rights mentioned above, it is requested from the customer and user of the website to carry out the following steps:

Adapt the settings of his account himself; or send an e-mail to the following address: contact @@ cloud-forge.net; Direct Marketing The customer and user of the website has the right to oppose without charge to the processing of his personal data with a right of look at direct marketing.

The use of “cookies”. During a visit on the ‘cookies’ website can be installed on your computer’s hard disk. A cookie is a text file that is placed by the server of a website in your computer browser or on your mobile device as your smartphone or tablet when you visit a website. Cookies can not be used to identify people, but only to identify a machine.

We use ‘First Party’ cookies, technical cookies that are used by our own site and which aim to allow the site to operate optimally.

We also use the ‘Third Party’ cookies, which come from the plug-ins present, relating to marketing or advertising as Google Analytics, Criteo and TradeTracker.

You can set your Internet browser so that cookies are not accepted, so you receive an alert when a cookie is installed or cookies are removed on your hard drive. You can perform these maneuvers via the installations of your browser (via the help function). Know that if you block the use of cookies in your browser, we can no longer guarantee the proper functioning of the website.

To make use of our website, you mark your agreement with our Cookie Policy.

Google Analytics This website makes use of Google Analytics, an Internet analysis service studied by the Google firm. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies” (small text files that are installed in your computer) to help the website analyze how users use it. The information generated by the cookie about your website (including your IP address) is transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google uses this information to find out how you use the website, to make reports on the activity of the website to present to the site managers in question and other services related to the activity on the site and the use of the site. . Google can provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if Google processes information on behalf of these third parties. Google will not combine your IP address with other data available. You can refuse the use of cookies by choosing the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we warn you that in this case, you might not be able to enjoy all the possibilities offered by the website. To make use of this website, you give permission for the collection of information by Google in the way and for the objectives defined above.

Complaint The customer and user of the website has the right to file a complaint with its local CNIL representative.